Fairs Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League

1969/70
European Fairs Cup First Round

 

September 18, 1969
Jeunesse Esch 3-2 Coleraine
Team: Hunter, McCurdy, Campbell, O’Doherty, Jackson, Murray, Dunlop, Curley, Wilson, Dickson, Jennings.
Subs: McQuillan.

October 1, 1969
Coleraine 4-0 Jeunesse Esch
Team: Hunter, McCurdy, Campbell, O’Doherty, Jackson, Murray, Dunlop, Curley, Wilson, Dickson (2), Jennings.
Subs: Gordon (for McCurdy)

Aggregate: Coleraine 6-3 Jeunesse Esch

1969/70
European Fairs Cup Second Round

 

November 11, 1969
Anderlecht 6-1 Coleraine
Team: Hunter, McCurdy, Campbell, O’Doherty, Jackson, Murray, Dunlop, Curley, Wilson, Dickson, Jennings.
Subs: Irwin (for Jennings).

November 20, 1969
Coleraine 4-0 Jeunesse Esch
Team: Hunter, McCurdy, Gordon, Campbell, Jackson, Murray, Dunlop, Curley, Dickson (2), Jennings, Irwin.
Subs: N/A

Aggregate: Coleraine 4-13 Anderlecht

1970/71
European Fairs Cup First Round

 

September 15, 1970
Coleraine 1-1 Kilmarnock
Team: Crossan, McCurdy, Gordon, O’Doherty, Jackson, Murray, Dunlop, Mullan, Wilson, Campbell, Dickson.
Subs: N/A.

September 29, 1970
Kilmarnock 2-3 Coleraine
Team: Crossan, McCurdy, Gordon, Curley, Jackson, Murray, Dunlop, Mullan, O’Doherty, Dickson (3), Irwin.
Subs: McCandless (for Irwin).

Aggregate: Coleraine 4-3 Kilmarnock

1970/71
European Fairs Cup Second Round

 

October 20, 1970
Sparta Rotterdam 2-0 Coleraine
Team: Crossan, McCurdy, Gordon, O’Doherty, Jackson, Murray, Dunlop, Mullan, Wilson, Dickson, Jennings.
Subs: Curley (for Mullan).

November 4, 1970
Coleraine 1-2 Sparta Rotterdam
Team: Crossan, McCurdy, Gordon, O’Doherty, Jackson, Murray, Dunlop, Mullan, Wilson, Dickson, Jennings.
Subs: Curley (for Jennings).

Aggregate: Coleraine 1-4 Sparta Rotterdam

1983/84
UEFA Cup First Round

 

September 14, 1983
Sparta Rotterdam 4-0 Coleraine
Team: Magee, McDowell, McNutt, O’Kane, M Tabb, Mullan, Mahon, McCreadie, McManus, McCoy, Henry.
Subs: Wade (for McCoy), Hutton (for O’Kane).

September 28, 1983
Coleraine 1-1 Sparta Rotterdam
Team: Magee, McDowell, McNutt, O’Kane, M Tabb, McManus, Mahon, Healy, McCreadie, McCoy, Hutton.
Subs: Mullan (for O’Kane), Henry (for Healy).

Aggregate: Coleraine 1-5 Sparta Rotterdam

1985/86
UEFA Cup First Round

 

September 18, 1985
Coleraine 1-1 Lokomotiv Leipzig
Team: Platt, McDowell, Tabb, McElhinney, Edgar, Wade, Henry, McCreadie, McGurnaghan, Healy, Richardson.
Subs: Campbell (for Richardson), Wade, Henry, Crooks.

October 2, 1985
Lokomotiv Leipzig 5-0 Coleraine
Team: Platt, McDowell, Edgar, McElhinney, Tabb, Wade, McGurnaghan, McCreadie, Richardson, Campbell, Henry.
Subs: Marks (for McElhinney), Healy (for McGurnaghan).

Aggregate: Coleraine 1-6 Lokomotiv Leipzig

1986/87
UEFA Cup First Round

 

September 17, 1986
Coleraine 1-1 Brandenburg
Team: Platt, McDowell, Edgar, Henry, Tabb, Wade, Sloan, Healy, McQuiston, McCoy, McGurnaghan.
Subs: O’Neill, Crooks, McConkey, Love.

October 1, 1986
Brandenburg 1-0 Coleraine
Team: Platt, Edgar, McGurnaghan, Henry, Tabb, Wade, Sloan, Healy, McQuiston, McCoy, McDowell.
Subs: O’Neill (for McQuiston), Crooks, McCloskey, Love, Doherty.

Aggregate: Coleraine 1-2 Brandenburg

1987/88
UEFA Cup First Round

 

September 16, 1987
Coleraine 0-1 Dundee United
Team: Platt, Quigley, Edgar, Henry, Tabb, Wade, McGurnaghan, Robinson, McCreadie, Beggs, Doherty.
Subs: Wright (for Doherty), Kee (for Beggs).

September 30, 1987
Dundee United 3-1 Coleraine
Team: Platt, McCullough, Edgar, Quigley, Tabb, Wade, McGurnaghan, Robinson, McCreadie, Kee, O’Neill.
Subs: McCurdy, Harding, Doherty, Wright, Beggs.

Aggregate: Coleraine 1-4 Dundee United

1997/98
UEFA Cup First Qualifying Round

 

September 23, 1997
Grasshopper Club Zurich 3-0 Coleraine
Team: Lamont, McAuley, Brunton, Aspinall, Gaston, Young, McKeever, O’Dowd, McCallan, McAllister, McCallion.
Subs: Clanachan for (McCallion), Shipp (for McCallan), Shiels (for McKeever), Surgeon, McIvor, Canning.

September 30, 1997
Coleraine 1-7 Grasshopper Club Zurich
Team: Lamont, McAuley, Brunton, Aspinall, Gaston, Young, Shiels, O’Dowd, McCallan, McAllister, McCallion.
Subs: McKeever (for McAllister), Clanachan (for Gaston), Shipp for (Shiels), Surgeon, McIvor, Canning.

Aggregate: Coleraine 1-10 Grasshopper Club Zurich

2000/01
UEFA Cup Qualifying Round

 

August 10, 2000
Coleraine 1-2 Orgryte IS
Team: McKeown, Clanachan, Smyth, Gaston, Devine, McLaughlin, Loughery, McCoosh, Tolan, McAllister, Gray.
Subs: Picking (for Loughery), McAuley, Keegan (for Gray), Dallas, Kerr (for Tolan), McCann, Anderson.

August 24, 2000
Orgryte IS 1-0 Coleraine
Team: McKeown, Picking, Smyth, Devine, Stewart, McCoosh, McAllister, Gray, Keegan, McLaughlin, Tolan.
Subs: McAuley (for Keegan), Gaston, Kerr, McCann, Clanachan.

Aggregate: Coleraine 1-3 Orgryte IS

2003/04
UEFA Cup Qualifying Round

 

August 14, 2003
Coleraine 2-1 UD Leiria
Team: O’Hare, Clanachan, Flynn, Gaston, McAuley, Beatty, McCoosh, Hamill, Tolan, McAllister, Gorman.
Subs: McCormick (GK), Curran, Armstrong, McHugh.

August 28, 2003
UD Leiria 5-0 Coleraine
Team: O’Hare, Clanachan, Flynn, Gaston, McAuley, Beatty, Hamill, Tolan, McAllister, Gorman, Haveron.
Subs: Armstrong (for Flynn), McHugh (for Tolan), Johnston for (Hamill), McCoosh, Curran.

Aggregate: Coleraine 1-6 UD Leiria

2017/18
Europa League First Qualifying Round

 

June 29, 2017
FK Haugesund 7-0 Coleraine
Team: Doherty, Mullan, Harkin, McCauley, Bradley, Carson, McConaghie, Lyons, O’Donnell, Traynor, McGonigle.
Subs: Kirk (for Harkin), Parkhill (for Carson), McLaughlin (for McGonigle), Kee, Ogilby.

July 6, 2017
Coleraine 0-0 FK Haugesund
Team: Johns, Mullan, Harkin, Douglas, McCauley, Bradley, Carson, Lyons, O’Donnell, Traynor, McGonigle.
Subs: Doherty (GK), Kirk (for Traynor), Parkhill (for McGonigle), McLaughlin (for Bradley).

Aggregate: Coleraine 0-7 FK Haugesund

2018/19
Europa League First Qualifying Round

 

July 12, 2018
Spartak Subotica 1-1 Coleraine
Team: Johns, Mullan, Lyons, McCauley, Lowry, Bradley, McConaghie, Burns, O’Donnell, Parkhill, Traynor.
Subs: Doherty (GK), Harkin (for McCauley), Kirk (for Lyons), McGonigle (for Bradley), McLaughlin.

July 19, 2018
Coleraine 0-2 Spartak Subotica
Team: Johns, Mullan, Lyons, McCauley, Lowry, Bradley, McConaghie, Burns, O’Donnell, Parkhill, Traynor.
Subs: Doherty (GK), Kirk, McLaughlin (for Mullan), Harkin (for Parkhill), McGonigle (for Burns).

Aggregate: Coleraine 1-3 Spartak Subotica